HUPO 2019 Student / ECR Travel Award Winners


HUPO 2019 Student / ECR Travel Award Winners

Co-Funded HUPO 2019 Student/ECR Travel Award Winners

German Society for Proteome Research (DGPF) and HUPO 2019

Sascha Blankenburg

Christian Hentschker

Antonia Pries

Nadine Prust (Netherlands)

Louise Schelletter

Jan Stöckl

Julian Uszkoreit

Julia Voß

 

Japanese Proteomics Society (JPrOS) and HUPO 2019

Yuma Inamori

Kaori Konno

Tomoya Niinae

 

KHUPO and HUPO 2019

Hwangkyo Jeong

Hyeryeon Jung

Chae-Yeon Kim

HanByeol Kim

Dabin Lee

Jua Lee

Nari Seo

Seojin Yang

Jeonghun Yeom

Jiyoung Yu

 

Proteomics Society of India (PSI) and HUPO 2019

Javed Akhtar

Arunima Sinha

Boomathi Pandi

Rahul Chakraborty

Pragya Barua

 

Singapore Society for Mass Spectrometry and HUPO 2019

Ian Loke

Wint Wint Phoo

 

Swiss Proteomics Society and HUPO 2019

Maik Müller

Kathrin Nowak

Fabian Wendt

 

US-HUPO and HUPO 2019

Natan Basisty

Hiromi Koh

Xueshu Xi

Matthew Waas

 

HUPO 2019 Student/ECR Travel Award Winners

Anna Andrejeva (UK)

Sandra Anjo (Portugal)

Christopher Ashwood (USA)

GL Balasubramani (India)

Ieva Bagdonaite (Denmark)

Kevin Erzo Castillo (USA)

Josie Christopher (UK)

David Clark (USA)

Alana Costa (Brazil)

Simon Davis (UK)

Benedict Dinberger (UK)

Penchatr Diskul-Na-Ayudthaya (Thailand)

Mohamed Elzek (UK)

Sofie Farkona (Canada)

Andrea Fossati (Switzerland)

Anders Garlid (USA)

Ana Gil de Bona (USA)

Tianqi Gong (China)

Andreas Hober (Sweden)

Yajun Hu (China)

John Janetzko (USA)

Helena Joaquim (Brazil)

Ling Lin (China)

Md Zubbair Malik (India)

Komal K Mandal (Denmark)

Claudia Martelli (Switzerland)

Mukul Midha (USA)

Ruzanna Mnatsakanyan  (Germany)

Varshasnata Mohanty (India)

Marika Mokou (Greece)

Muhammad Naadir Ganief (South Africa)

Kanika Narula (India)

Jessica Nickerson (Canada)

Aya Osama (Egypt)

Matthys Potgieter (South Africa)

Rashmi Rana (India)

Divya Rathi (India)

Sushant Sadotra (Taiwan)

Cátia Santa (Portugal)

Darien Schell (South Africa)

Wenguang Shao (Switzerland)

Ankit Sinha (Germany)

Sedigheh Shokri (Iran)

Margaret Simonian (USA)

Elizaveta Solovyeva (Russia)

Arun Tailor (UK)

Denise Utami Putri (Taiwan)

Tim Van Den Bossche (Belgium)

Valerija Vezočnik (Slovenia)

James Waddington (UK)

Ke Wang (China)

Churat Weeraphan (Thailand)

Mengxi Wu (China)

Juanjuan Xie (China)

Yueting Xiong (China)

Junyu Xu (China)

Hailun Yang (China)

Yi Yang (China)

Yameng Zhang (China)

Australasian Proteomics Society (APS) Student/ECR Travel Award Winners

Subash Adhikari

Kathirvel Alagesan

Ritchlynn Aranha

Deanna Ayupova

Ali Azimi

Craig Barry

Tara Bartolec

Fiona Bicknell

Joel Cain

Sayantani Chatterjee

Yanfang Chen

Phil Choi

Ashleigh Dale

Keshava Datta

Mriga Dutt

Danila Elango

Sophia Escobar-Correas

Dilanka Fernando

Shawn Goh

Joshua Hamey

Dylan Harney

Daniella Hock

Ashfaqul Hoque

William Klare

Naomi Koh Belic

Rebecca Lane

Chen Li

Desmond Li

Terry Lim Kam Sian

Shivanjali Lingam

Evelyne Maes

Lok Man

Shutao Mei

Sonali Mohan

Heather Murray

Elise Needham

Elizabeth Nguyen

Mitchell Nye-Wood

Kirti Pandey

Selvam Paramasivan

Cassandra Pegg

Ruby Pelingon

Toan Phung

Rebecca Poulos

Md Arifur Rahman

Laura Rantanen

Halley Ravuri

Harley Robinson

Alexander Rookyard

Katherine Scull

Ryan Separovich

Mohammad Shahbazy

David Skerrett-Byrne

Daniela-Lee Smith

Nestor Solis

Joel Steele

Pascal Steffen

Arineh Tahmasian

Xinle Tan

Zeynep Sumer-Bayraktar

Julie Webster

Bradley Wright

Rebekah Ziegman